Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Goodbye Grandpa

Please send our regards to Grandma up there

And be proud of the Grands and Great Grands you have! :)
(5 more in M'sia and 9 more in the US)

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

As picture

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Once a while

Retarding at home doing nothing can be very enjoyable
Especially after 4 continuous working Saturdays

Although at some point you may feel its a waste of time
And people might say 'omfg u'r staying at home on a Sat?'

Well that's my way to rest and relax maximum.
How about you?

Tuesday, April 6, 2010





不过是男的或女的又如何? 也是人啊! 也有资格爱啊!


Monday, April 5, 2010


I took this photo this morning from the apartment's carpark
& uploaded onto FB with the following caption -

Monday - The sky is blue, the day is not.

And this banana colleague of mine commented on it
KB : unlike you, your mom's damn hot. (i'm just trying to rhyme here)

And I replied
AC : mind you, she likes u not.

And him
KB : screw you, wanna bet or not?

And me
AC : tew, my time is not a lot.

And him
KB : very true, sit in office till you rot.

And me
AC : just like you, a big old flower pot.

The list goes on.
And there goes me and him trying to F ourselves with rhymes.
You may click HERE if you are too free. HAHAHA!

Wait till our bosses find out we are having this symptom called Facebookinginofficelization.

Ah crap.

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Run Alan Run

Be immunized with those brainless people playing around with emails.
Don't bird them. Run, or do whatever possible to grab your dreams.

Had a guiltful dinner with a new old friend - Debra Wong Jia jia.
BBQ Chicken Salad & Chocolate Chip Cookie Sundae was to DIE FOR!!!!